Walleye Anglers Trail Home News Registration Tournament Results Leader Board Tournament Info Payout Schedule
Who's Fishing

Diamond Jo Casino

Bird Chevrolet


Bobís Marine Ė Ranger Boats

Miller Electric Supply

Walleye First

Walleye Central


Northern Battery

National Professional Anglers Association (NPPA)

Anglers Legacy

Mississippi Walleye Club

Victory Ford

Ranger Boats

Hutch's Tackle & Guide


APRIL 12, 2015
GENOA, WI
Power Plant Ramp
Results

MAY 17, 2015
DUBUQUE, IA
Schmitt Harbor Ramp
Catch, photo, release
(Mystique Casino)

Results
SEPTEMBER 13, 2015
PRAIRIE DU CHIEN, WI
St. Freiole Island Ramp
Results
OCTOBER 18, 2015
BELLEVUE, IA
Municipal Ramp
Catch, photo, release
(The Off Shore Conference Center)
Results

  WALLEYE ANGLER’S TRAIL
  LEADER BOARD after 4/12/2015 Genoa

Place

Team

Fish

Wgt

Pen

Bonus

B/F

TotWgt

Pts

1

TOMMY SKARLIS-JEFF LAHR

5/5

20.23

7.32

20.23

100.00

2

KYLE BRINKMAN-JAY HARRIS

5/5

16.58

4.46

16.58

96.30

3

ANGIE HAUGEN-STEVE HAUGEN

5/5

16.15

5.25

16.15

92.59

4

KEVIN OYEN-STEVE KOPP

5/5

14.11

3.83

14.11

88.89


5

MAURY SCHMERBACH-MIKE GLYNN


5/5


13.25


3.13


13.25


85.19

6

DON PAPE-TONY PAPE

5/5

13.15

4.89

13.15

81.48

7

DOUG SCHUMACHER- DUSTY HERBST

5/5

11.59

2.74

11.59

77.78

8

CARL HOLTEN- MICKEY STUEFEN

5/5

10.76

2.59

10.76

74.07

9

MARTY BERNS-JASON HANCOCK

2/2

10.72

* 7.58

10.72

70.37

10

NEIL HAMMERGREN- DOUG NEWHOFF

5/5

10.65

2.32

10.65

66.67

11

TIM WARE-GERRY OBERBROECKLING

5/5

10.41

2.55

10.41

62.96

12

TOM MILLENKAMP- JEFF STEUER

5/5

10.40

2.44

10.40

59.26

13

ERIC NELSON-SCOTT PETERSON

5/5

9.71

2.59

9.71

55.56

14

CHAD OSTOFF-TAD

3/3

8.53

4.11

8.53

51.85

15

PHIL WEIGAL- SCHREINER

3/3

7.21

7.21

48.15

16

JERRY EIBEN-B.J. EIBEN

5/5

6.35

2.24

6.35

44.44

17

RICK ANDERSON-RON MIELKEY

3/3

5.24

2.50

5.24

40.74

18

HARRY MILLER-ROB LAMPMAN

2/2

4.72

3.44

4.72

37.04

19

KEVIN KRUGER-KEVIN KRUGER

2/2

4.21

3.03

4.21

33.33


20

SCOTT STRANGSTALIEN- STEVE TAUSCHER


2/2


2.31


2.31


29.63

21

PAUL HEBBELN-RYAN WHITLOCK

2/2

2.29

2.29

25.93

22

JOSH BRESTRUP-DAVE FLURY JR.

1/1

1.59

1.59

1.59

22.22

22

BRUCE BRYE-BOB VONRUDEN

1/1

1.59

1.59

1.59

22.22

23

PAUL DEVOSS-KATIE DEVOSS

0/0

0.00

0.00

23

DAVE LESTER-DAVE WARTNER

0/0

0.00

0.00

23

TIM MOENCK-JOE MOENCK

0/0

0.00

0.00

23

BOB THILL-ART LEHRMAN

0/0

0.00

0.00